Dormers Lawyers Privacy Policy

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by Dormer Stanhope Pty Ltd

How to contact us about privacy

Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions. You can contact us on: jdormer@dormerstanhope.com

Collection and Purpose

We may collect personal information from you in the course of your website visit, if you input any personal information into the website. In addition, we also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the website and also to help customise your website experience. 

The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the website. Some provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the website.

Disclosure

We customarily disclose personal information only to our service providers who assist us in operating the website. We will only disclose personal information to an unrelated third party with your consent.

Access and correction

National Privacy Principle 6 of the Australian Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out above.

Security

We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation.

"I found this law firm to have acted with honesty, integrity and fairness. I can highly recommend Dormers."

-Ruby M ★★★★★

READ OUR OTHER

TESTIMONIALS

Will Dispute Lawyers Sydney

ARE YOU READY TO SPEAK WITH YOUR LAWYER?

Get legal counsel from a team of highly regarded will and family dispute specialists that will proudly fight for everything you are entitled to.

 

Video calls available daily between 8am to 10pm.

Book an appointment for a free initial consultation today.

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully. For more information on how we will handle your personal information, please see our Privacy Policy.

Contact Details

Opening Hours

Monday - Friday

08:30 - 17:30

CONTACT US

OPENING HOURS

Monday - Friday

08:30 - 17:30

NOTICE

  • Dormers Will Dispute Lawyers Sydney Facebook
  • Dormers Will Dispute Lawyers Sydney LinkedIn
Dormer Stanhope

"Dormers Lawyers" and "Dormers Will Dispute Lawyers" is a division of Dormer Stanhope Pty Ltd ACN 38 131 529 345. Dormer Stanhope is an incorporated legal practice in NSW. Liability limited by a scheme approved under Professional Standards Legislation.

MORE ABOUT US

Copyright © 2020 Dormers. All Rights Reserved.